TENNESSEE FOOTBALL COACHES ASSOCIATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Matthew Bates

President (Hardin Valley Academy)

Phone: (931) 644-9506

 

Graham Clark

President Emeritus (Retired Educator/ Coach)

Phone: 423-967-1288

Wes Johnson 

Secretary (McNairy Central HS)

Phone: 731-610-9099

Gary Shephard

Executive Director Emeritus (Retired Educator/Coach)

Phone: 931-217-8027

Dale Dunlap

Treasurer (Goodpasture HS)

Phone: 931-224-6413

 

Donovan Stewart

Media Director

Phone: 615-306-8441

NORTH EAST

Counties Served- Anderson, Campbell, Carter, Claiborne, Cocke, Grainger, Greene, Hamblen, Hancock, Hawkins, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Morgan, Scott, Sullivan, Unicoi, Union and Washington

Justin Pressley 

Board of Directors (Carter HS)

Phone: 615-556-2034

 

Justin Price 

Board of Directors (Campbell County HS)

Phone: 865-748-4565

 

Rob Black

Vice President North East (Fulton HS)

Phone: 865-216-7760

 

O'Brien  Bennett

Board of Directors (Unaka HS)

Phone: 865-414-4323

 

SOUTH EAST

Counties Served- Bledsoe, Blount, Bradley, Hamilton, Loudon, Marion, McMinn, Meigs, Monroe, Polk, Rhea, Roane, Sequatchie and Sevier

 

Charles Fant

Vice President South East (Notre Dame HS)

Phone: 423-802-8888

 

Brian Pankey 

Board of Directors (Kingston HS)

Phone: 865-599-4572

 

NORTH MIDDLE

Counties Served- Cheatham, Clay, Davidson, Fentress, Jackson, Macon, Overton, Pickett, Putnam, Robertson, Smith, Sumner, Trousdale, Williamson and Wilson

 

Drew Akins

Board of Directors (Walker Valley HS)

Phone: 865-898-9823

Trey Perry

Vice President North Middle (Mt. Juliet HS)

Phone: 615-604-9922

 

Clint Finch

Board of Directors (Brentwood HS)

Phone: 615-612-8270

 

Gavin Webster

Board of Directors (Watertown HS)

Phone: 615-294-0523

Roc Batten

Board of Directors (Ensworth HS)

Phone: 615-500-7686

SOUTH MIDDLE

Counties Served- Bedford, Cannon, Coffee, DeKalb, Franklin, Giles, Grundy, Lincoln, Marshall, Moore, Maury, Rutherford,  Van Buren, Warren and White

 

Adam Renshaw

Vice President South Middle (Siegel HS)

Phone: 731-334-9880

 

 

 

Floyd Walker

Board of Directors (Eagleville HS)

Phone: 615-542-4745

 

Thomas Osteen

Board of Directors (Marshall County HS)

Phone: 931-993-8862

NORTH WEST

Counties Served- Benton, Carroll, Crockett, Dickson, Dyer, Gibson, Henry, Hickman, Houston, Humphreys, Lake, Lauderdale, Montgomery, Obion, Stewart and Weakley

 

Terry Arrington

Vice President North West (West Creek HS)

Phone: 615-948-2762

 

Jeff Tomlinson

Board of Directors (Dickson County HS)

Phone: 931-217-3154

Bart Stowe

Board of Directors (Dyersburg HS)

Phone: 731-280-3630 ext 1118

db87513d-797f-4243-b555-05d7c4c0ed6d-Neal.jpg.webp

Jarod Neal

Board of Directors (Westview HS)

Phone: 615-504-9584 

SOUTH WEST

Counties Served-  Chester, Decatur, Fayette, Hardeman, Hardin, Haywood, Henderson, Lawrence, Lewis, Madison, McNairy, Perry, Shelby, Tipton and Wayne

 

Rodney Saulsberry

Vice President South West (Whitehaven HS)

Phone: 901-331-4361

 

Gene Robinson

Board of Directors (Germantown HS)

Phone: 901-484-7382

 

JR Kirby

Board of Directors (Covington HS)

Phone: 731-514-5963

Brandon Gray

Board of Directors (Adamsville HS)

Phone: 731-926-5222

COLLEGE REPRESENTATIVES

 

 

 

David Crawford

East Tn College Representative- (Maryville)

 

Wes Satterfield

Middle Tn College Representative- (TTU)

 

 

Chris Polizzi

West Tn College Representative- (UT Martin)

617d7376-c84c-45f9-b646-9c1a13a7f90f-Wes_Satterfield_HS_edited.png
Polizzi_Chris_edited.png